Sign in with FacebookTwitter   or  email
Every member MUST have a unique email to be applied to the correct profile.

None of our positions are contested. Do we still have to have a ballot vote?

A:

Regardless of whether you have contested positions or not, your vote must always be held on secret Yes/No Ballots as per section 10 of the CA Bylaws.

The reason you use secret Yes/No ballots is this allows voting members to choose not to elect someone to a position regardless of whether its contested.